Site report

D2CLP

253 RUE PIERRE PAUL DE LA GRANDIERE 83390 CUERS · Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
—
/ 100
Not Scored
Location only — excludes rent, fit-out, lease terms and the price of the business.
Procédure collective
Jugement du Tribunal de Commerce de Toulon en date du 25/02/2025, a converti la liquidation judiciaire simplifiée en… 2025-02-25
Jugement du Tribunal de Commerce de Toulon en date du 25/02/2025, a converti la liquidation judiciaire simplifiée en liquidation judiciaire normale de la SARL D2CLP, et a maintenu la Liquidateur judiciaire : Maître LAURE Simon 23 rue Peiresc 83000 Toulon, en qualité de liquidateur judiciaire.
Greffe notice on D2CLP, SIREN 880870050 — every notice on file is listed below.

The site

Opened
2021-10-01
Activity
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
Status
active
Coordinates
43.22298, 6.07389

Within 3 km — gym floors filled, other sports hollow

500 m1 km2 km3 kmSYNERGY FIT CUERSSYNERGY FIT CUERSSP FITNESSSP FITNESSVGSVGS© OpenStreetMap contributors
3 gym floors, 1 other sports sites. The eight nearest gyms are labelled. Rings at 500 m, 1 km, 2 km and 3 km; north is up.

Legal identity — INPI RNE, as at 4 March 2026

Registered name
D2CLP
Form
SARL · sole shareholder
SIREN
880870050 · SIRET 88087005000023
Capital
€1,000
Registered
2020-01-23 · 1 establishment open
Gérant
David CHANEL

Filed position — INPI keyed accounts

Years filed
4 — 2020 to 2023
Revenue 2022
€265,212 · EBITDA €-30,504 -12%
Equity
€-68,015 — negative: liabilities exceed assets
Financial debt
€71,545 · cash €6,220
Confidentiality
income statement withheld: 2023, 2021

Filed accounts — every year on file

Company figures, not the club’s. EBITDA from the filed income statement, rent inside external charges; red marks negative equity or a loss.
YearRevenueEBITDAmargin OperatingNetEquityFin. debt CashStaff costExt. chargesFTE
2023 simpl. income statement withheld — Partiellement confidentiel €-116,255 €64,927— — — —
2022 simpl. €265,212€-30,504 -12% €-58,109 €-58,762 €-68,015 €71,545€6,220 €92,040 €135,404 —
2021 simpl. income statement withheld — Partiellement confidentiel €-9,253 €27,312€19,863 — — —
2020 simpl. —— — — — — —— — — —

Registry notices — 2 on file at the greffe, newest first

2025-02-25 Jugement du Tribunal de Commerce de Toulon en date du 25/02/2025, a converti la liquidation judiciaire simplifiée en… Jugement du Tribunal de Commerce de Toulon en date du 25/02/2025, a converti la liquidation judiciaire simplifiée en liquidation judiciaire normale de la SARL D2CLP, et a maintenu la Liquidateur judiciaire : Maître LAURE Simon 23 rue Peiresc 83000 Toulon,...
2024-06-04 Jugement du Tribunal de Commerce de Toulon en date du 04/06/2024 prononçant la liquidation judiciaire simplifiée.… Jugement du Tribunal de Commerce de Toulon en date du 04/06/2024 prononçant la liquidation judiciaire simplifiée. Liquidateur judiciaire : Maître LAURE Simon 23 rue Peiresc 83000 Toulon . Date de cessation des paiements : 23/05/2024
The greffe's wording, unedited. Insolvency notices are marked red, equity and security notices amber, ordinary filings grey.

Competitive field — every active gym and other sports site within 3 km

BandGym floors Other sportsMCI weight
within 500 m1 1 1.16
500 m – 1 km0 0 —
1 – 2 km0 0 —
2 – 3 km2 0 2.00
Within 3 km3 1 3.2 total
Each site is discounted by how substitutable its activity is for a gym and how far its price tier sits from a mid-market club — so 3 gym floors and 1 other sports sites weigh 3.2, not 4.

Gym floors, within 500 m — 1

0.43 SYNERGY FIT CUERS Synergy Fit

Gym floors, 2 – 3 km — 2

2.61 SP FITNESS
2.92 VGS

Other sports sites — 1 within 3 km, discounted by activity

0.43 CROSSFIT CUERS CrossFit / Functional Training

Competition since opening — gyms within 1 km, by the year they opened

1 when it opened, 2021-10-01 → 4 today, 3 arrived since
2023+1
2024+2
1 rival(s) within 1 km when this club opened, 4 now. The forecast uses the founding count: it measured better than averaging the field over the club's life (LOOCV 0.091 vs 0.106).

Access — straight-line distance, GTFS

Nearest rail
Cuers - Pierrefeu — 1776 m
Nearest bus
Bousquets Grandière — 221 m
Counted footfall
Cuers - Pierrefeu — 1776 m, 145,776 travellers a year (SNCF)
Straight-line, not travel time: no free routing service covers France at this volume, so a stop 300 m away across a railway line reads the same as one 300 m along the street.

Catchment — INSEE 200 m population grid, Filosofi 2021

RingResidents Per km²Median age Adults 18–64Share of residents
0.5 km 250 318 39.9 164 66%
1.0 km 1,320 420 41.1 795 60%
2.0 km 7,286 580 42 4,205 58%
3.0 km 11,638 412 41.3 6,744 58%
Adults 18–64 is the span members come from. A median age alone does not separate a student quarter from a family suburb, and those are not the same market.

Age profile — residents within 2 km

0–33575%
4–51602%
6–104536%
11–176138%
18–244967%
25–391,37719%
40–541,44420%
55–6489012%
65–791,06915%
80+4286%
Working-age brackets in blue. 7,286 residents within 2 km.

Household income — INSEE Filosofi 2021

Median
€24,720 a year, per consumption unit
Poorest tenth
below €14,570
Richest tenth
above €37,890
Spread
×2.6 between them · Gini 0.216
Poverty rate
9.0% of households below 60% of the national median
Published at iris level (IRIS 830490101). An IRIS is a neighbourhood of roughly 2,000 people; a commune can be a whole town. The level travels with the figure, so a town's median is never read as this street's.

The establishment — INSEE Sirene

Legal name
D2CLP
SIREN
880870050 the company
SIRET
88087005000023 this establishment
Company founded
2020-01-01
This site opened
2021-10-01
Activity code
93.11Z
Head office
no — a secondary establishment
Employees
1-2
Sources
sirene

Legal filings — BODACC, the official French business gazette

2024-07-11
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2024-06-14
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2023-07-06
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2022-06-30
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2022-04-27
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2021-11-12
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2021-10-21
Ventes et cessions (Avis initial)
Newest first. Accounts filed on time are the ordinary case; an insolvency, a receivership or a pledge over the business would appear here too, and none does unless it is listed above.
What this is. The Location Score is model output, computed from open data; it is not a measured fact and not a valuation. Registry facts — name, SIRET, NAF, address, opening date, officers, filed revenue — come from INSEE Sirene and the Ministère des Sports facility census. Population, age profile and income are INSEE (Filosofi 2021, 200 m grid and IRIS). Competitors are the active, genuinely-operating gym floors in this database. Distances are straight-line, not travel time.
Generated 18 October 2026, 05:25 UTC · siret:88087005000023
Sources : INSEE, Sirene (www.insee.fr), données mises à jour le 2026-10-18 · INPI, Registre national des entreprises (stock du 2026-03-04, API au 2026-10-18) · Ministère des Sports, Data ES (2026-10-17) · INSEE, Filosofi 2021 (carreaux 200 m, IRIS) et BPE 2025 · IGN, Contours IRIS 2026 · OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0 sauf mention contraire.