Site report

MY FITNESS TEAM

36 RUE DU GENERAL DE RASCAS 57220 BOULAY-MOSELLE · Grand Est
41.1
/ 100
Pass
Location only — excludes rent, fit-out, lease terms and the price of the business. 65% of the scoring weight was measurable here.

The site

Opened
2020-07-22
Activity
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
Status
active · operating gym floor
Coordinates
49.17604, 6.47039

Within 3 km — gym floors filled, other sports hollow

500 m1 km2 km3 kmFORME ET FITNESS BOULAYFORME ET FITNESS BOULAY© OpenStreetMap contributors
1 gym floors, 1 other sports sites. The eight nearest gyms are labelled. Rings at 500 m, 1 km, 2 km and 3 km; north is up.

Legal identity — INPI RNE, as at 4 March 2026

Registered name
MY FITNESS TEAM
Form
SAS
SIREN
887753911 · SIRET 88775391100015
Capital
€15,000
Registered
2020-09-07
Président
Mickael REIMERINGER
Directeur général
Marine BARRIONUEVO

Filed position — INPI keyed accounts

Years filed
never filed — a non-filer; the deal figures below are the only numbers there are
Confidentiality
—

Strengths & weaknesses — by weighted effect

▲ Competition 96 — 0 genuine gym floors and 0 other sports sites within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
▲ Income 90 — 24,940 EUR against 22,380 nationally, containing IRIS (no IRIS centre inside the radius)
▼ Capture 6 — 590 residents + 490 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
▼ Catchment 11 — 1,532 aged 18-64 + 1,112 workers = 2,643 over 12.57 km2 = 210/km2

How the score was reached — seven parameters, five measured separately at 500 m and 2 km

ParameterWhere MeasuredScore How it was arrived at
Catchment 11
weight 20%
500 m 360 people 15 5 aged 18-64 + 355 workers = 360 over 0.79 km2 = 458/km2
2 km 2,643 people 8 1,532 aged 18-64 + 1,112 workers = 2,643 over 12.57 km2 = 210/km2
Competition 96
weight 15%
500 m 0.00 wt 100 0 genuine gym floors and 0 other sports sites within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
2 km 0.30 wt 93 0 genuine gym floors and 1 other sports site within 2 km, weighted by substitutability and price tier
Capture 6
weight 20%
500 m 355 people 15 8 residents + 347 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
2 km 1,080 people 0 590 residents + 490 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
Saturation —
weight 15%
500 m not measured — catchment of 8 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 1135.8 LQ
2 km not measured — catchment of 2,590 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 3.5 LQ
Fit —
weight 10%
unit not measured — no floor area recorded for this unit
Rental —
weight 10%
unit not measured — no rent or no floor area recorded
Income 90
weight 10%
500 m 1.11× 100 24,940 EUR against 22,380 nationally, containing IRIS (no IRIS centre inside the radius)
2 km 1.05× 83 23,470 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 2 IRIS within 2 km
Each parameter scores 0–100 on a stated line between named breakpoints, then the seven combine on their weights — renormalised over whatever was measurable, so a missing parameter dilutes nothing rather than counting as zero.

Competitive field — every active gym and other sports site within 3 km

BandGym floors Other sportsMCI weight
within 500 m0 0 —
500 m – 1 km0 0 —
1 – 2 km0 1 0.30
2 – 3 km1 0 1.00
Within 3 km1 1 1.3 total
Each site is discounted by how substitutable its activity is for a gym and how far its price tier sits from a mid-market club — so 1 gym floors and 1 other sports sites weigh 1.3, not 2.

Gym floors, 2 – 3 km — 1

2.04 FORME ET FITNESS BOULAY

Other sports sites — 1 within 3 km, discounted by activity

1.81 Centre de secours Other / Unclassified

Competition since opening — gyms within 1 km, by the year they opened

1 when it opened, 2020-07-22 → 1 today, 0 arrived since
1 rival(s) within 1 km when this club opened, 1 now. The forecast uses the founding count: it measured better than averaging the field over the club's life (LOOCV 0.091 vs 0.106).

Access — straight-line distance, GTFS

Nearest rail
Courcelles-sur-Nied — 17091 m
Nearest bus
VOLMERANGE-LES-BOULAY - Ecoles — 1392 m
Counted footfall
Courcelles-sur-Nied — 17091 m, 36,803 travellers a year (SNCF)
Straight-line, not travel time: no free routing service covers France at this volume, so a stop 300 m away across a railway line reads the same as one 300 m along the street.

Catchment — INSEE 200 m population grid, Filosofi 2021

RingResidents Per km²Median age Adults 18–64Share of residents
0.5 km 8 10 41.6 5 64%
1.0 km 13 4 43.9 8 65%
2.0 km 2,590 206 41.3 1,532 59%
3.0 km 6,113 216 41.3 3,631 59%
Adults 18–64 is the span members come from. A median age alone does not separate a student quarter from a family suburb, and those are not the same market.

Age profile — residents within 2 km

0–3863%
4–5562%
6–101616%
11–1728811%
18–241616%
25–3949219%
40–5457422%
55–6430412%
65–7936614%
80+1024%
Working-age brackets in blue. 2,590 residents within 2 km.

Household income — INSEE Filosofi 2021

Median
€22,000 a year, per consumption unit
Poorest tenth
below €12,180
Richest tenth
above €35,090
Spread
×2.9 between them
Poverty rate
15.0% of households below 60% of the national median
Published at commune level (IRIS 570970000). An IRIS is a neighbourhood of roughly 2,000 people; a commune can be a whole town. The level travels with the figure, so a town's median is never read as this street's.

The establishment — INSEE Sirene

Legal name
MY FITNESS TEAM
SIREN
887753911 the company
SIRET
88775391100015 this establishment
Company founded
2020-07-22
This site opened
2020-07-22
Activity code
93.13Z
Head office
yes — this is the registered siège
Employees
3-5
Sources
sirene

Filed accounts — INPI, the keyed annual accounts

Revenue
not filed
Net result
not filed
No keyed accounts in INPI's feed for this company. Absence means unfiled, not zero — most small French companies file late or not at all.

Legal filings — BODACC, the official French business gazette

2026-07-21
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2025-10-07
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2024-05-05
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2023-03-08
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2022-02-06
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2020-10-09
Créations (Avis initial)
Newest first. Accounts filed on time are the ordinary case; an insolvency, a receivership or a pledge over the business would appear here too, and none does unless it is listed above.
What this is. The Location Score is model output, computed from open data; it is not a measured fact and not a valuation. Registry facts — name, SIRET, NAF, address, opening date, officers, filed revenue — come from INSEE Sirene and the Ministère des Sports facility census. Population, age profile and income are INSEE (Filosofi 2021, 200 m grid and IRIS). Competitors are the active, genuinely-operating gym floors in this database. Distances are straight-line, not travel time.
Location Score model 3.1.0, computed 2026-10-17.
Generated 18 October 2026, 12:14 UTC · siret:88775391100015
Sources : INSEE, Sirene (www.insee.fr), données mises à jour le 2026-10-18 · INPI, Registre national des entreprises (stock du 2026-03-04, API au 2026-10-18) · Ministère des Sports, Data ES (2026-10-17) · INSEE, Filosofi 2021 (carreaux 200 m, IRIS) et BPE 2025 · IGN, Contours IRIS 2026 · OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0 sauf mention contraire.