Site report · ACCROSPORT

ACCROSPORT

49 RUE SAINT-JULIEN 76100 ROUEN · Normandie
—
/ 100
Not Scored
Location only — excludes rent, fit-out, lease terms and the price of the business.
Equity below half of capital
Continuation de la société malgré un actif net devenu inférieur à la moitié du capital social. Décision du 14/03/2023 2023-03-22
The shareholders resolved to continue trading rather than dissolve (C. com. L.223-42 / L.225-248). A declaration, not a procedure — but it says the company had already lost more than half its capital when it was made.

The site

Opened
2021-09-14
Activity
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
Status
active
Coordinates
49.42914, 1.08417

Within 3 km — gym floors filled, other sports hollow

500 m1 km2 km3 kmJN-AVJN-AVBASIC FITBASIC FITACCROSPORTACCROSPORTKEEP COOLKEEP COOLBALLERS HALTEROPHILIE CLBALLERS HALTEROPHILIE CLD.B'ATTITUDESD.B'ATTITUDESFITNESS PARKFITNESS PARKARENE 2ARENE 2© OpenStreetMap contributors
13 gym floors, 14 other sports sites. The eight nearest gyms are labelled. Rings at 500 m, 1 km, 2 km and 3 km; north is up.

Legal identity — INPI RNE, as at 4 March 2026

Registered name
CHRISTCHURCH — trades as ACCROSPORT
Form
SAS · sole shareholder
SIREN
888889813 · SIRET 88888981300034
Capital
€271,000
Registered
2020-09-14 · 1 establishment open
Président
ACCRO SPORT PARTICIPATIONS (488624016)
Commissaire aux comptes titulaire
Sebastien LEGEAI
Commissaire aux comptes suppléant
L'ENTREPRISE COMPTABLE DE L'OUEST (669201048)

Filed position — INPI keyed accounts

Years filed
2 — 2022 to 2023
Revenue 2023
€1,036,224 · EBITDA €236,970 23%
Equity
€-201,542 — negative: liabilities exceed assets
Financial debt
€837,960 · cash €53,454
Debt falling due
€892,852 within a year · €60,776 in one to five 2023
Confidentiality
never invoked

Filed accounts — every year on file

Company figures, not the club’s. EBITDA from the filed income statement, rent inside external charges; red marks negative equity or a loss.
YearRevenueEBITDAmargin OperatingNetEquityFin. debt CashStaff costExt. chargesFTE
2023 €1,036,224€236,970 23% €42,150 €12,481 €-201,542 €837,960€53,454 €244,320 €548,066 —
2022 €659,882€-74,352 -11% €-274,958 €-282,815 €-214,023 €906,405€107,527 €243,848 €480,445 —

Registry notices — 1 on file at the greffe, newest first

2023-03-22 Continuation de la société malgré un actif net devenu inférieur à la moitié du capital social. Décision du 14/03/2023
The greffe's wording, unedited. Insolvency notices are marked red, equity and security notices amber, ordinary filings grey.

Competitive field — every active gym and other sports site within 3 km

BandGym floors Other sportsMCI weight
within 500 m1 0 1.00
500 m – 1 km2 0 1.40
1 – 2 km5 9 6.50
2 – 3 km5 5 5.90
Within 3 km13 14 14.8 total
Each site is discounted by how substitutable its activity is for a gym and how far its price tier sits from a mid-market club — so 13 gym floors and 14 other sports sites weigh 14.8, not 27.

Gym floors, within 500 m — 1

0.41 JN-AV

Gym floors, 500 m – 1 km — 2

0.5 BASIC FIT Basic-Fit
0.97 ACCROSPORT ACCROSPORT

Gym floors, 1 – 2 km — 5

1.22 KEEP COOL Keepcool
1.28 BALLERS HALTEROPHILIE CLUB ROUEN
1.51 D.B'ATTITUDES
1.6 FITNESS PARK Fitness Park
1.86 ARENE 2

Gym floors, 2 – 3 km — 5

2.21 BODY FACTORY
2.32 ACCROSPORT ACCROSPORT
2.46 L'ARENE FITNESS
2.5 LA BULLE
2.69 L'ORANGE BLEUE L'Orange Bleue

Other sports sites — 14 within 3 km, discounted by activity

1.31 CrossFit Rouen CrossFit / Functional Training
1.45 Sport Concept Le Bien-être Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
1.49 PLANETE BIEN ETRE Wellness / Spa / Recovery
1.56 ENJOY PILATES Pilates
1.74 PISCINE MUNICIPALE Swimming / Aquatic
1.77 Rouen Squash&Fitness Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
1.79 Viv'eden Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
1.91 BLOC SESSION ROUEN Climbing
1.98 Studio Fitness Rouen Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
2.01 CrossFit Rollon - Thorvald Gym CrossFit / Functional Training
2.06 Accrosport Rouen Saint-Julien Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
2.33 Basic Fit 2 Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
2.48 Institution du Sacré-Coeur Other / Unclassified
2.54 KINDARENA Traditional Gym / Fitness Club

Competition since opening — gyms within 1 km, by the year they opened

6 when it opened, 2021-09-14 → 6 today, 0 arrived since
6 rival(s) within 1 km when this club opened, 6 now. The forecast uses the founding count: it measured better than averaging the field over the club's life (LOOCV 0.091 vs 0.106). 1 nearby site(s) have no usable opening date and are not in either count.

Access — straight-line distance, GTFS

Nearest metro
Europe — 233 m
Nearest bus
Blaise Pascal — 63 m
Counted footfall
Sotteville-lès-Rouen — 2247 m, 14,899 travellers a year (SNCF)
Straight-line, not travel time: no free routing service covers France at this volume, so a stop 300 m away across a railway line reads the same as one 300 m along the street.

Catchment — INSEE 200 m population grid, Filosofi 2021

RingResidents Per km²Median age Adults 18–64Share of residents
0.5 km 6,562 8,355 37.1 4,171 64%
1.0 km 25,645 8,163 37.1 16,039 62%
2.0 km 76,429 6,082 37.7 47,822 63%
3.0 km 123,996 4,385 38.4 77,452 62%
Adults 18–64 is the span members come from. A median age alone does not separate a student quarter from a family suburb, and those are not the same market.

Age profile — residents within 2 km

0–33,5115%
4–51,6972%
6–104,1085%
11–175,7758%
18–247,2429%
25–3918,67324%
40–5413,91918%
55–647,98810%
65–799,37412%
80+4,0865%
Working-age brackets in blue. 76,372 residents within 2 km.

Household income — INSEE Filosofi 2021

Median
€19,660 a year, per consumption unit
Poorest tenth
below €9,340
Richest tenth
above €35,270
Spread
×3.8 between them · Gini 0.276
Poverty rate
25.0% of households below 60% of the national median
Published at iris level (IRIS 765400304). An IRIS is a neighbourhood of roughly 2,000 people; a commune can be a whole town. The level travels with the figure, so a town's median is never read as this street's.

The establishment — INSEE Sirene

Legal name
CHRISTCHURCH
SIREN
888889813 the company
SIRET
88888981300034 this establishment
Company founded
2020-09-10
This site opened
2021-09-14
Activity code
93.13Z
Head office
yes — this is the registered siège
Employees
10-19
Sources
sirene

Legal filings — BODACC, the official French business gazette

2026-04-14
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2025-10-31
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2025-04-08
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2024-10-17
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2024-10-08
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2024-08-04
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2024-08-04
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2022-01-09
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2021-10-28
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2021-09-19
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2021-07-11
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2021-07-08
Ventes et cessions (Avis initial)
Newest first. Accounts filed on time are the ordinary case; an insolvency, a receivership or a pledge over the business would appear here too, and none does unless it is listed above.
What this is. The Location Score is model output, computed from open data; it is not a measured fact and not a valuation. Registry facts — name, SIRET, NAF, address, opening date, officers, filed revenue — come from INSEE Sirene and the Ministère des Sports facility census. Population, age profile and income are INSEE (Filosofi 2021, 200 m grid and IRIS). Competitors are the active, genuinely-operating gym floors in this database. Distances are straight-line, not travel time.
Generated 18 October 2026, 23:53 UTC · siret:88888981300034
Sources : INSEE, Sirene (www.insee.fr), données mises à jour le 2026-10-18 · INPI, Registre national des entreprises (stock du 2026-03-04, API au 2026-10-18) · DILA, BODACC (annonces commerciales, au 2026-10-16) · Ministère des Sports, Data ES (2026-10-17) · INSEE, Filosofi 2021 (carreaux 200 m, IRIS) et BPE 2025 · IGN, Contours IRIS 2026 · OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0 sauf mention contraire.