ZONE COMMERCIALE NORD - LOT SUD 6 BD DES ENSEIGNES 67116 REICHSTETT · Grand Est
40.7
/ 100
Pass
Location only — excludes rent, fit-out, lease terms and the price of the business.
65% of the scoring weight was measurable here.
The site
Opened
2021-08-15
Activity
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
Status
active · operating gym floor
Coordinates
48.65330, 7.73352
Within 3 km — gym floors filled, other sports hollow
6 gym floors, 3 other sports sites.
The eight nearest gyms are labelled. Rings at 500 m, 1 km, 2 km and 3 km; north is up.
Legal identity — INPI RNE, as at 4 March 2026
Registered name
ONE STRASBOURG NORD— trades as ONE FITNESS CLUB
Form
SAS
SIREN
900192626 · SIRET 90019262600027
Capital
€20,000
Registered
2021-06-07
Président
Philippe Henri LARICHE
Directeur général
Alexandre Romaric BALD DI FILIPPO
Filed position — INPI keyed accounts
Years filed
1
— 2023 to 2023
Confidentiality
income statement withheld: 2023
Filed accounts — every year on file
Company figures, not the club’s. EBITDA from the filed income statement, rent inside external charges; red marks negative equity or a loss.
Year
Revenue
EBITDA
margin
Operating
Net
Equity
Fin. debt
Cash
Staff cost
Ext. charges
FTE
2023
income statement withheld — Partiellement confidentiel
€161,440
€1,082,110
€182,102
—
—
—
Registry notices — 5 on file at the greffe, newest first
2025-01-13Radiation d'office du RCS Strasbourg le 13/01/2025 avec effet au 08/01/2025
2025-01-08Radiation d'office du RCS d'Aix-en-Provence le 08/01/2025
2024-08-08Mention d'office de cessation d'activité conformément à l'article R. 123-125 alinéa 1 du code de commerce Date d'effet…Mention d'office de cessation d'activité conformément à l'article R. 123-125 alinéa 1 du code de commerce Date d'effet : 18/09/2024
2024-08-08Mention d'office de cessation d'activité conformément à l'article R. 123-125 alinéa 1 du code de commerce Date d'effet…Mention d'office de cessation d'activité conformément à l'article R. 123-125 alinéa 1 du code de commerce Date d'effet : 18/09/2024
2021-08-20Immatriculée au Tribunal de Commerce d'AIX sous 21B1831
The greffe's wording, unedited. Insolvency notices are marked red, equity and
security notices amber, ordinary filings grey.
Strengths & weaknesses — by weighted effect
▲Income100— 25,950 EUR against 22,380 nationally, containing IRIS (no IRIS centre inside the radius)
▲Competition70— 0 genuine gym floors and 1 other sports site within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
▼Capture11— 1,604 residents + 421 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
▼Catchment18— no populated grid cells and no workers in this ring
How the score was reached
— seven parameters, five measured separately at 500 m and 2 km
Parameter
Where
Measured
Score
How it was arrived at
Catchment18
weight 20%
500 m
0 people
0
no populated grid cells and no workers in this ring
2 km
8,782 people
31
4,852 aged 18-64 + 3,930 workers = 8,782 over 12.57 km2 = 699/km2
Competition70
weight 15%
500 m
0.05 wt
97
0 genuine gym floors and 1 other sports site within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
2 km
4.55 wt
53
6 genuine gym floors and 1 other sports site within 2 km, weighted by substitutability and price tier
Capture11
weight 20%
500 m
not measured
—
2 km
2,025 people
11
1,604 residents + 421 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
Saturation—
weight 15%
500 m
not measured
—
no residents within this radius at all, so there is no density to compare — a real zero, not missing data
2 km
not measured
—
catchment of 8,750 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 1.0 LQ
Fit—
weight 10%
unit
not measured
—
no floor area recorded for this unit
Rental—
weight 10%
unit
not measured
—
no rent or no floor area recorded
Income100
weight 10%
500 m
1.16×
100
25,950 EUR against 22,380 nationally, containing IRIS (no IRIS centre inside the radius)
2 km
1.16×
100
25,950 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 3 IRIS within 2 km
Each parameter scores 0–100 on a stated line between named breakpoints, then the seven
combine on their weights — renormalised over whatever was measurable, so a missing
parameter dilutes nothing rather than counting as zero.
Competitive field — every active gym and other sports site within 3 km
Band
Gym floors
Other sports
MCI weight
within 500 m
0
1
0.05
500 m – 1 km
4
0
3.10
1 – 2 km
2
0
1.40
2 – 3 km
0
2
0.10
Within 3 km
6
3
4.7 total
Each site is discounted by how substitutable its activity is for a gym and how far its price
tier sits from a mid-market club — so 6 gym floors and
3 other sports sites weigh 4.7, not
9.
Gym floors, 500 m – 1 km — 4
0.8Fitness Park Lampertheim
Fitness Park
0.86AMAZONIA
0.87CARDIOZONE
0.93BASIC FIT
Basic-Fit
Gym floors, 1 – 2 km — 2
1.01LE CERCLE ET POSES
1.99BASIC FIT
Basic-Fit
Other sports sites — 3 within 3 km, discounted by activity
0.44CASA PADEL CINCO
Padel
2.03K2 PADEL
Padel
2.46TENNIS CLUB DE REICHSTETT
Tennis
Competition since opening — gyms within 1 km, by the year they opened
3when it opened, 2021-08-15→6today, 3 arrived since
2024+2
2026+1
3 rival(s) within 1 km when this club opened, 6 now. The forecast uses the founding count: it measured better than averaging the field over the club's life (LOOCV 0.091 vs 0.106). 1 nearby site(s) have no usable opening date and are not in either count.
Access — straight-line distance, GTFS
Nearest rail
Mundolsheim — 1303 m
Nearest bus
Boulevard des Enseignes — 754 m
Counted footfall
Mundolsheim — 1303 m,
82,994 travellers a year
(SNCF)
Straight-line, not travel time: no free routing service covers France at this
volume, so a stop 300 m away across a railway line reads the same as one 300 m along the street.
Catchment — INSEE 200 m population grid, Filosofi 2021
Ring
Residents
Per km²
Median age
Adults 18–64
Share of residents
0.5 km
—
—
—
—
—
1.0 km
214
68
48.6
138
65%
2.0 km
8,750
696
47.8
4,852
55%
3.0 km
23,092
817
47.1
12,915
56%
Adults 18–64 is the span members come from. A median age alone does not separate a student
quarter from a family suburb, and those are not the same market.
Age profile — residents within 2 km
0–32973%
4–51752%
6–105026%
11–176918%
18–245426%
25–391,25414%
40–541,75620%
55–641,29915%
65–791,55518%
80+6778%
Working-age brackets in blue. 8,750 residents within 2 km.
Household income — INSEE Filosofi 2021
Median
€25,920 a year, per consumption unit
Poorest tenth
below €14,470
Richest tenth
above €43,330
Spread
×3.0 between them
Poverty rate
9.0% of households below 60% of the national median
Published at commune level (IRIS 673890000).
An IRIS is a neighbourhood of roughly 2,000 people; a commune can be a whole town. The level
travels with the figure, so a town's median is never read as this street's.
The establishment — INSEE Sirene
Legal name
ONE STRASBOURG NORD (ONE FITNESS CLUB)
SIREN
900192626 the company
SIRET
90019262600027 this establishment
Company founded
2021-05-28
This site opened
2021-08-15
Activity code
93.11Z
Head office
yes — this is the registered siège
Employees
10-19
Sources
sirene
Legal filings — BODACC, the official French business gazette
2026-05-29
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2025-06-02
Immatriculations (Avis initial)
2025-01-30
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2025-01-30
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2025-01-26
Radiations (Avis d’annulation)
2025-01-10
Radiations (Avis initial)
Newest first. Accounts filed on time are the ordinary case; an insolvency, a receivership or a
pledge over the business would appear here too, and none does unless it is listed above.
What this is.
The Location Score is model output, computed from open data; it is not a
measured fact and not a valuation. Registry facts — name, SIRET, NAF, address, opening date, officers,
filed revenue — come from INSEE Sirene and the Ministère des Sports facility census.
Population, age profile and income are INSEE (Filosofi 2021, 200 m
grid and IRIS). Competitors are the active, genuinely-operating gym floors in this database.
Distances are straight-line, not travel time.
Location Score model 3.1.0,
computed 2026-10-17.
Generated 18 October 2026, 14:07 UTC · siret:90019262600027 Sources : INSEE, Sirene (www.insee.fr), données mises à jour le 2026-10-18 · INPI, Registre national des entreprises (stock du 2026-03-04, API au 2026-10-18) · Ministère des Sports, Data ES (2026-10-17) · INSEE, Filosofi 2021 (carreaux 200 m, IRIS) et BPE 2025 · IGN, Contours IRIS 2026 · OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0 sauf mention contraire.