Location only — excludes rent, fit-out, lease terms and the price of the business.
80% of the scoring weight was measurable here.
Procédure collective
(Ouverture d'une procédure de) Redressement judiciaire
2026-03-04
SUIVANT JUGEMENT EN DATE DU 04/03/2026, LE TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE BEZIERS A PRONONCE : OUVERTURE D'UNE PROCEDURE DE REDRESSEMENT JUDICIAIRE SANS ADMINISTRATEUR - L631-7 A DESIGNE : MANDATAIRE JUDICIAIRE : Me Michel GALY 47, AVENUE JEAN MOULIN - 34500 BEZIERS DATE CESSATION DES PAIEMENTS : 01 FÉVRIER 2025 OUVERTURE PERIODE D’OBSERVATION DE SIX MOIS LES CREANCIERS SONT AVISES D’ADRESSER AU MANDATAIRE JUDICIAIRE LEURS CREANCES, AU PLUS TARD DANS LES DEUX MOIS DE LA PARUTION AU BODACC DU JUGEMENT SUSVISE. Date d'effet : 04/03/2026
Greffe notice on CLUB GYMINI PLUS, LE SPORT EN FAMILLE,
SIREN 902292762 — every notice on file is listed below.
The site
Opened
2021-07-19
Activity
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
Status
active · operating gym floor
Coordinates
43.34295, 3.22381
Within 3 km — gym floors filled, other sports hollow
13 gym floors, 12 other sports sites.
The eight nearest gyms are labelled. Rings at 500 m, 1 km, 2 km and 3 km; north is up.
Legal identity — INPI RNE, as at 4 March 2026
Registered name
CLUB GYMINI PLUS, LE SPORT EN FAMILLE
Form
SARL · sole shareholder
SIREN
902292762 · SIRET 90229276200017
Capital
€1,000
Registered
2021-08-13
Gérant
Claudine VALETTE
Filed position — INPI keyed accounts
Years filed
1
— 2023 to 2023
Revenue 2023
€16,400 · EBITDA €-56,254 -343%
Equity
€-76,417— negative: liabilities exceed assets
Financial debt
€58,626 · cash €1,732
Confidentiality
never invoked
Filed accounts — every year on file
Company figures, not the club’s. EBITDA from the filed income statement, rent inside external charges; red marks negative equity or a loss.
Year
Revenue
EBITDA
margin
Operating
Net
Equity
Fin. debt
Cash
Staff cost
Ext. charges
FTE
2023
€16,400
€-56,254
-343%
€-63,353
€-63,890
€-76,417
€58,626
€1,732
€41,690
€30,025
—
Registry notices — 1 on file at the greffe, newest first
2026-03-04(Ouverture d'une procédure de) Redressement judiciaireSUIVANT JUGEMENT EN DATE DU 04/03/2026, LE TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE BEZIERS A PRONONCE : OUVERTURE D'UNE PROCEDURE DE REDRESSEMENT JUDICIAIRE SANS ADMINISTRATEUR - L631-7 A DESIGNE : MANDATAIRE JUDICIAIRE : Me Michel GALY 47, AVENUE JEAN MOULIN - 34500...
The greffe's wording, unedited. Insolvency notices are marked red, equity and
security notices amber, ordinary filings grey.
Strengths & weaknesses — by weighted effect
▲Saturation90— 7 clubs / 53,454 residents = 13.10 per 100k against 11.01 nationally
▲Catchment67— 4,702 aged 18-64 + 1,511 workers = 6,212 over 0.79 km2 = 7,910/km2
▲Capture65— 1,938 residents + 358 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
▼Income0— 14,190 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 4 IRIS within 500 m
▼Competition40— 7 genuine gym floors and 12 other sports sites within 2 km, weighted by substitutability and price tier
How the score was reached
— seven parameters, five measured separately at 500 m and 2 km
Parameter
Where
Measured
Score
How it was arrived at
Catchment67
weight 20%
500 m
6,212 people
73
4,702 aged 18-64 + 1,511 workers = 6,212 over 0.79 km2 = 7,910/km2
2 km
46,683 people
63
28,377 aged 18-64 + 18,306 workers = 46,683 over 12.57 km2 = 3,715/km2
Competition40
weight 15%
500 m
1.40 wt
46
2 genuine gym floors and 0 other sports sites within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
2 km
9.15 wt
36
7 genuine gym floors and 12 other sports sites within 2 km, weighted by substitutability and price tier
Capture65
weight 20%
500 m
2,296 people
71
1,938 residents + 358 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
2 km
6,394 people
60
4,896 residents + 1,498 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
Saturation90
weight 15%
500 m
not measured
—
catchment of 8,458 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 1.1 LQ
2 km
LQ 1.19
90
7 clubs / 53,454 residents = 13.10 per 100k against 11.01 nationally
Fit—
weight 10%
unit
not measured
—
no floor area recorded for this unit
Rental—
weight 10%
unit
not measured
—
no rent or no floor area recorded
Income0
weight 10%
500 m
0.63×
0
14,190 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 4 IRIS within 500 m
2 km
0.65×
0
14,650 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 20 IRIS within 2 km
Each parameter scores 0–100 on a stated line between named breakpoints, then the seven
combine on their weights — renormalised over whatever was measurable, so a missing
parameter dilutes nothing rather than counting as zero.
Competitive field — every active gym and other sports site within 3 km
Band
Gym floors
Other sports
MCI weight
within 500 m
2
0
1.40
500 m – 1 km
2
3
2.80
1 – 2 km
3
9
4.95
2 – 3 km
6
0
6.00
Within 3 km
13
12
15.1 total
Each site is discounted by how substitutable its activity is for a gym and how far its price
tier sits from a mid-market club — so 13 gym floors and
12 other sports sites weigh 15.1, not
25.
Gym floors, within 500 m — 2
0.06L'ORANGE BLEUE
L'Orange Bleue
0.21BASIC FIT
Basic-Fit
Gym floors, 500 m – 1 km — 2
0.61SAAJ 3
Keepcool
0.62ON AIR
On Air
Gym floors, 1 – 2 km — 3
1.16CANAL GYM
1.41NUMI STUDIO
1.96FITNESSPARK
Fitness Park
Gym floors, 2 – 3 km — 6
2.05MOMENTUM GYM
2.05L'ORANGE BLEUE
L'Orange Bleue
2.49THIBAUT BISMAN
2.49SAS V SPORT
2.52RUN'UP FORME
2.99KAVKAZ GYM
Other sports sites — 12 within 3 km, discounted by activity
0.88Collège Lucie AUBRAC Halle des Sports
Multi-sport Complex
0.91S.A.S. AYORA PILATES STUDIO
Pilates
0.95Complexe Sportif de Bessou
Multi-sport Complex
1.12DOJO As Sportive Cheminots de Béziers
Boxing / Martial Arts
1.14MAISON D'ARRÊT DE BEZIERS
Other / Unclassified
1.18AQUATONIC
Swimming / Aquatic
1.3Complexe Sportif du Four à Chaux
Multi-sport Complex
1.9CROSS FITNESS 34
CrossFit / Functional Training
1.91ASSOC CROCODIL'S TENNIS CLUB
Tennis
Competition since opening — gyms within 1 km, by the year they opened
7when it opened, 2021-07-19→11today, 4 arrived since
2024+1
2026+3
7 rival(s) within 1 km when this club opened, 11 now. The forecast uses the founding count: it measured better than averaging the field over the club's life (LOOCV 0.091 vs 0.106). 8 nearby site(s) have no usable opening date and are not in either count.
Access — straight-line distance, GTFS
Nearest rail
Béziers — 841 m
Nearest bus
Gounod — 143 m
Counted footfall
Béziers — 841 m,
1,693,346 travellers a year
(SNCF)
Straight-line, not travel time: no free routing service covers France at this
volume, so a stop 300 m away across a railway line reads the same as one 300 m along the street.
Catchment — INSEE 200 m population grid, Filosofi 2021
Ring
Residents
Per km²
Median age
Adults 18–64
Share of residents
0.5 km
8,458
10,769
41.7
4,702
56%
1.0 km
26,414
8,408
41.8
14,564
55%
2.0 km
53,454
4,254
43.9
28,377
53%
3.0 km
70,418
2,491
43.5
37,731
54%
Adults 18–64 is the span members come from. A median age alone does not separate a student
quarter from a family suburb, and those are not the same market.
Age profile — residents within 2 km
0–32,3024%
4–51,2652%
6–103,4827%
11–174,8659%
18–243,7987%
25–398,53216%
40–549,54018%
55–646,50712%
65–798,86017%
80+4,2638%
Working-age brackets in blue. 53,414 residents within 2 km.
Household income — INSEE Filosofi 2021
Median
€14,660 a year, per consumption unit
Poorest tenth
below €7,800
Richest tenth
above €27,570
Spread
×3.5 between them
· Gini 0.285
Poverty rate
44.0% of households below 60% of the national median
Published at iris level (IRIS 340320202).
An IRIS is a neighbourhood of roughly 2,000 people; a commune can be a whole town. The level
travels with the figure, so a town's median is never read as this street's.
The establishment — INSEE Sirene
Legal name
CLUB GYMINI PLUS, LE SPORT EN FAMILLE
SIREN
902292762 the company
SIRET
90229276200017 this establishment
Company founded
2021-07-19
This site opened
2021-07-19
Activity code
93.13Z
Head office
yes — this is the registered siège
Employees
1-2
Sources
sirene
Legal filings — BODACC, the official French business gazette
2026-07-19
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2026-03-12
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2025-10-12
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2025-10-02
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2025-02-25
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
Newest first. Accounts filed on time are the ordinary case; an insolvency, a receivership or a
pledge over the business would appear here too, and none does unless it is listed above.
What this is.
The Location Score is model output, computed from open data; it is not a
measured fact and not a valuation. Registry facts — name, SIRET, NAF, address, opening date, officers,
filed revenue — come from INSEE Sirene and the Ministère des Sports facility census.
Population, age profile and income are INSEE (Filosofi 2021, 200 m
grid and IRIS). Competitors are the active, genuinely-operating gym floors in this database.
Distances are straight-line, not travel time.
Location Score model 3.1.0,
computed 2026-10-17.
Generated 18 October 2026, 05:27 UTC · siret:90229276200017 Sources : INSEE, Sirene (www.insee.fr), données mises à jour le 2026-10-18 · INPI, Registre national des entreprises (stock du 2026-03-04, API au 2026-10-18) · Ministère des Sports, Data ES (2026-10-17) · INSEE, Filosofi 2021 (carreaux 200 m, IRIS) et BPE 2025 · IGN, Contours IRIS 2026 · OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0 sauf mention contraire.