3 AVENUE JEAN JAURES 94100 SAINT-MAUR-DES-FOSSES · Île-de-France
64
/ 100
Investigate
Location only — excludes rent, fit-out, lease terms and the price of the business.
80% of the scoring weight was measurable here.
Procédure collective
Jugement du tribunal de commerce de Creteil prononce en date du 10/12/2025, la liquidation judiciaire sous le numéro…
2025-12-10
Jugement du tribunal de commerce de Creteil prononce en date du 10/12/2025, la liquidation judiciaire sous le numéro 2025J01313, date de cessation des paiements le 10/06/2024, désigne liquidateur SELARL Jsa 42 ter Rue Rabelais 94107 Saint-Maur-des-Fossés, les déclarations de créances sont à déposer au liquidateur dans les deux mois de la publication au Bodacc
Greffe notice on OB SAINT MAUR,
SIREN 917444507 — every notice on file is listed below.
The site
Opened
2022-10-01
Activity
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
Status
active · operating gym floor
Coordinates
48.79380, 2.47748
Within 3 km — gym floors filled, other sports hollow
28 gym floors, 13 other sports sites.
The eight nearest gyms are labelled. Rings at 500 m, 1 km, 2 km and 3 km; north is up.
Legal identity — INPI RNE, as at 4 March 2026
Registered name
OB SAINT MAUR
Form
SARL · sole shareholder
SIREN
917444507 · SIRET 91744450700029
Capital
€10,000
Registered
2022-07-13
Gérant
Aziz EL OMARI
Filed position — INPI keyed accounts
Years filed
never filed— a non-filer; the deal figures below are the only numbers there are
Confidentiality
—
Registry notices — 1 on file at the greffe, newest first
2025-12-10Jugement du tribunal de commerce de Creteil prononce en date du 10/12/2025, la liquidation judiciaire sous le numéro…Jugement du tribunal de commerce de Creteil prononce en date du 10/12/2025, la liquidation judiciaire sous le numéro 2025J01313, date de cessation des paiements le 10/06/2024, désigne liquidateur SELARL Jsa 42 ter Rue Rabelais 94107 Saint-Maur-des-Fossés,...
The greffe's wording, unedited. Insolvency notices are marked red, equity and
security notices amber, ordinary filings grey.
Strengths & weaknesses — by weighted effect
▲Income100— 32,260 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 2 IRIS within 500 m
▲Catchment71— 51,388 aged 18-64 + 36,577 workers = 87,965 over 12.57 km2 = 7,000/km2
▲Capture64— 1,733 residents + 283 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
▼Competition35— 17 genuine gym floors and 5 other sports sites within 2 km, weighted by substitutability and price tier
How the score was reached
— seven parameters, five measured separately at 500 m and 2 km
Parameter
Where
Measured
Score
How it was arrived at
Catchment71
weight 20%
500 m
4,185 people
65
3,031 aged 18-64 + 1,154 workers = 4,185 over 0.79 km2 = 5,329/km2
2 km
87,965 people
75
51,388 aged 18-64 + 36,577 workers = 87,965 over 12.57 km2 = 7,000/km2
Competition35
weight 15%
500 m
1.00 wt
58
1 genuine gym floor and 0 other sports sites within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
2 km
17.20 wt
20
17 genuine gym floors and 5 other sports sites within 2 km, weighted by substitutability and price tier
Capture64
weight 20%
500 m
2,015 people
67
1,733 residents + 283 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
2 km
6,667 people
62
5,289 residents + 1,378 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
Saturation60
weight 15%
500 m
not measured
—
catchment of 5,122 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 1.8 LQ
2 km
LQ 1.80
60
17 clubs / 85,871 residents = 19.80 per 100k against 11.01 nationally
Fit—
weight 10%
unit
not measured
—
no floor area recorded for this unit
Rental—
weight 10%
unit
not measured
—
no rent or no floor area recorded
Income100
weight 10%
500 m
1.44×
100
32,260 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 2 IRIS within 500 m
2 km
1.28×
100
28,690 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 39 IRIS within 2 km
Each parameter scores 0–100 on a stated line between named breakpoints, then the seven
combine on their weights — renormalised over whatever was measurable, so a missing
parameter dilutes nothing rather than counting as zero.
Competitive field — every active gym and other sports site within 3 km
Band
Gym floors
Other sports
MCI weight
within 500 m
1
0
1.00
500 m – 1 km
1
1
1.10
1 – 2 km
15
4
15.10
2 – 3 km
11
8
12.06
Within 3 km
28
13
29.3 total
Each site is discounted by how substitutable its activity is for a gym and how far its price
tier sits from a mid-market club — so 28 gym floors and
13 other sports sites weigh 29.3, not
41.
Gym floors, within 500 m — 1
0.33DJO FITNESS
Gym floors, 500 m – 1 km — 1
0.94HOP
Gym floors, 1 – 2 km — 15
1.03LH PARTNERS
1.35URBAN GYM
1.36JEAN DIF
1.45DELICE FITNESS
1.48ELOGO GROUPE
1.5BASIC FIT
Basic-Fit
1.53L'ANNEXE MAGIC FORM
Magic Form
1.53BODY VIP
1.53COMPAGNIE D'ARC DE ST MAUR DES FOSSES
1.55Fitness Park Saint-Maur-des-Fossés
Fitness Park
1.56ACTIV'CONSULT'TRAINING
1.75AMICALE DES PERSONNELS SPORTIFS DES ADMINISTRATIONS PUBLIQUES ET DE L'ASSISTANCE PUBLIQUE DU VAL-DE-MARNE
1.93SWAY STUDIO
1.99FITNESS PARK
Fitness Park
1.99ON AIR
On Air
Gym floors, 2 – 3 km — 11
2.4ELECTRO FIT
2.61NASTHAM
2.64SURFACE
2.65Fitness Park La Varenne Saint-Hilaire
Fitness Park
2.71ELITE CLUB Salle de sport & Centre de fitness
2.89ENCORE CLUB LA VARENNE
2.93Fitness Park Bonneuil-sur-Marne
Fitness Park
2.93FITNESS PARK SUCCURSALES
Fitness Park
2.94L.M. STUDIO
2.96CENTRE 16
2.97GIGAFIT
GigaFit
Other sports sites — 13 within 3 km, discounted by activity
0.56PISCINE SAINTE CATHERINE
Swimming / Aquatic
1.36GYM SANTE INSTITUT RESCH
Other / Unclassified
1.61THE GAME CLUB
CrossFit / Functional Training
1.75APSAP 94 - HOPITAL HENRI MONDOR
Other / Unclassified
1.92LYCEE MARCELIN BERTHELOT
Other / Unclassified
2.2ENTENTE VGA SMAC
Other / Unclassified
2.22GYMNASE CONDORCET
Multi-sport Complex
2.42CTE DEPART OMNISPORT POLICIERS VAL MARNE
Multi-sport Complex
2.6ASS SPORTIV UNIVERSIT PARIS VAL DE MARNE (ASUPVM)
Other / Unclassified
2.62GLISSANDCO
Other / Unclassified
2.67COMPLEXE SPORTIF AUGUSTE DELAUNE
Multi-sport Complex
2.94CROSSFIT SAINT-MAUR
CrossFit / Functional Training
2.95STADE JEAN PIERRE GARCHERIE
Multi-sport Complex
Competition since opening — gyms within 1 km, by the year they opened
4when it opened, 2022-10-01→7today, 3 arrived since
2024+1
2025+2
4 rival(s) within 1 km when this club opened, 7 now. The forecast uses the founding count: it measured better than averaging the field over the club's life (LOOCV 0.091 vs 0.106). 5 nearby site(s) have no usable opening date and are not in either count.
Access — straight-line distance, GTFS
Nearest rail
Saint-Maur - Créteil — 1417 m
Nearest bus
Galilée — 36 m
Counted footfall
ST-MAUR-CRET. — 1422 m,
3,748,833 validations a year
(RATP)
Straight-line, not travel time: no free routing service covers France at this
volume, so a stop 300 m away across a railway line reads the same as one 300 m along the street.
Catchment — INSEE 200 m population grid, Filosofi 2021
Ring
Residents
Per km²
Median age
Adults 18–64
Share of residents
0.5 km
5,122
6,522
44.3
3,031
59%
1.0 km
21,666
6,897
42.9
12,830
59%
2.0 km
85,871
6,833
40.9
51,388
60%
3.0 km
216,278
7,649
39.7
129,804
60%
Adults 18–64 is the span members come from. A median age alone does not separate a student
quarter from a family suburb, and those are not the same market.
Age profile — residents within 2 km
0–33,7534%
4–52,0372%
6–105,3436%
11–177,5359%
18–246,6378%
25–3916,52219%
40–5417,61721%
55–6410,61112%
65–7911,02713%
80+4,7726%
Working-age brackets in blue. 85,856 residents within 2 km.
Household income — INSEE Filosofi 2021
Median
€32,570 a year, per consumption unit
Poorest tenth
below €16,220
Richest tenth
above €60,970
Spread
×3.8 between them
· Gini 0.302
Poverty rate
7.0% of households below 60% of the national median
Published at iris level (IRIS 940680704).
An IRIS is a neighbourhood of roughly 2,000 people; a commune can be a whole town. The level
travels with the figure, so a town's median is never read as this street's.
The establishment — INSEE Sirene
Legal name
OB SAINT MAUR
SIREN
917444507 the company
SIRET
91744450700029 this establishment
Company founded
2022-07-08
This site opened
2022-10-01
Activity code
93.13Z
Head office
yes — this is the registered siège
Employees
6-9
Sources
sirene
Filed accounts — INPI, the keyed annual accounts
Revenue
not filed
Net result
not filed
No keyed accounts in INPI's feed for this company. Absence means unfiled, not zero — most
small French companies file late or not at all.
Legal filings — BODACC, the official French business gazette
2025-12-21
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2024-04-21
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2022-10-11
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
Newest first. Accounts filed on time are the ordinary case; an insolvency, a receivership or a
pledge over the business would appear here too, and none does unless it is listed above.
What this is.
The Location Score is model output, computed from open data; it is not a
measured fact and not a valuation. Registry facts — name, SIRET, NAF, address, opening date, officers,
filed revenue — come from INSEE Sirene and the Ministère des Sports facility census.
Population, age profile and income are INSEE (Filosofi 2021, 200 m
grid and IRIS). Competitors are the active, genuinely-operating gym floors in this database.
Distances are straight-line, not travel time.
Location Score model 3.1.0,
computed 2026-10-17.
Generated 18 October 2026, 05:27 UTC · siret:91744450700029 Sources : INSEE, Sirene (www.insee.fr), données mises à jour le 2026-10-18 · INPI, Registre national des entreprises (stock du 2026-03-04, API au 2026-10-18) · Ministère des Sports, Data ES (2026-10-17) · INSEE, Filosofi 2021 (carreaux 200 m, IRIS) et BPE 2025 · IGN, Contours IRIS 2026 · OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0 sauf mention contraire.