273 AVENUE DU MAINE 72190 SAINT-PAVACE · Pays de la Loire
68.1
/ 100
Investigate
Location only — excludes rent, fit-out, lease terms and the price of the business.
80% of the scoring weight was measurable here.
The site
Opened
2022-07-15
Activity
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
Status
active · operating gym floor
Coordinates
48.02486, 0.19537
Within 3 km — gym floors filled, other sports hollow
16 gym floors, 9 other sports sites.
The eight nearest gyms are labelled. Rings at 500 m, 1 km, 2 km and 3 km; north is up.
Legal identity — INPI RNE, as at 4 March 2026
Registered name
LI VIGNI FIT— trades as GIGAFIT
Form
SAS
SIREN
917771982 · SIRET 91777198200019
Capital
€5,000
Registered
2022-07-25
Président
Clement Sabatino Louis LI VIGNI
Directeur général
Alexandre Raphael Emile LI VIGNI
Directeur général
Didier Gerard LI VIGNI
Filed position — INPI keyed accounts
Years filed
2
— 2023 to 2024
Revenue 2024
€419,964 · EBITDA €163,687 39%
Equity
€-66,248— negative: liabilities exceed assets
Financial debt
€409,581 · cash €73,703
Debt falling due
€273,830 within a year · €192,957 in one to five · €4,143 beyond five
2024
Confidentiality
never invoked
Filed accounts — every year on file
Company figures, not the club’s. EBITDA from the filed income statement, rent inside external charges; red marks negative equity or a loss.
Year
Revenue
EBITDA
margin
Operating
Net
Equity
Fin. debt
Cash
Staff cost
Ext. charges
FTE
2024
€419,964
€163,687
39%
€89,197
€85,205
€-66,248
€409,581
€73,703
€20,185
€225,517
1
2023
€143,874
€-80,833
-56%
€-151,297
€-156,452
€-151,452
€492,335
€69,194
€2,137
€200,436
1
Strengths & weaknesses — by weighted effect
▲Saturation97— 4 clubs / 34,423 residents = 11.62 per 100k against 11.01 nationally
▲Capture63— 5,203 residents + 2,042 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
▲Competition67— 1 genuine gym floor and 1 other sports site within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
Nothing scores below the middle of its range here.
How the score was reached
— seven parameters, five measured separately at 500 m and 2 km
Parameter
Where
Measured
Score
How it was arrived at
Catchment57
weight 20%
500 m
2,079 people
51
981 aged 18-64 + 1,098 workers = 2,079 over 0.79 km2 = 2,647/km2
2 km
44,148 people
62
19,223 aged 18-64 + 24,924 workers = 44,148 over 12.57 km2 = 3,513/km2
Competition67
weight 15%
500 m
0.45 wt
77
1 genuine gym floor and 1 other sports site within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
2 km
3.15 wt
61
4 genuine gym floors and 1 other sports site within 2 km, weighted by substitutability and price tier
Capture63
weight 20%
500 m
1,542 people
59
987 residents + 555 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
2 km
7,245 people
66
5,203 residents + 2,042 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
Saturation97
weight 15%
500 m
not measured
—
catchment of 1,798 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 5.1 LQ
2 km
LQ 1.06
97
4 clubs / 34,423 residents = 11.62 per 100k against 11.01 nationally
Fit—
weight 10%
unit
not measured
—
no floor area recorded for this unit
Rental—
weight 10%
unit
not measured
—
no rent or no floor area recorded
Income58
weight 10%
500 m
0.92×
38
20,480 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 1 IRIS within 500 m
2 km
1.01×
70
22,640 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 17 IRIS within 2 km
Each parameter scores 0–100 on a stated line between named breakpoints, then the seven
combine on their weights — renormalised over whatever was measurable, so a missing
parameter dilutes nothing rather than counting as zero.
Competitive field — every active gym and other sports site within 3 km
Band
Gym floors
Other sports
MCI weight
within 500 m
1
1
0.45
500 m – 1 km
0
0
—
1 – 2 km
4
0
3.10
2 – 3 km
11
8
12.30
Within 3 km
16
9
15.8 total
Each site is discounted by how substitutable its activity is for a gym and how far its price
tier sits from a mid-market club — so 16 gym floors and
9 other sports sites weigh 15.8, not
25.
2.45Complexe sportif du centre Universitaire du Maine
Multi-sport Complex
2.59Ecole Primaire Pierre Belon
Other / Unclassified
2.6Ecole des Ardriers
Other / Unclassified
2.64Complexe Sportif Antarès
Multi-sport Complex
2.75Ecole communale
Other / Unclassified
2.9PISCINE MUN DES ARDRIERS
Swimming / Aquatic
Competition since opening — gyms within 1 km, by the year they opened
5when it opened, 2022-07-15→7today, 2 arrived since
2024+1
2026+1
5 rival(s) within 1 km when this club opened, 7 now. The forecast uses the founding count: it measured better than averaging the field over the club's life (LOOCV 0.091 vs 0.106). 2 nearby site(s) have no usable opening date and are not in either count.
Access — straight-line distance, GTFS
Nearest tram
Bellevue-Hauts de Coulaines — 1304 m
Nearest bus
Hendaye — 153 m
Counted footfall
Le Mans — 3256 m,
5,440,432 travellers a year
(SNCF)
Straight-line, not travel time: no free routing service covers France at this
volume, so a stop 300 m away across a railway line reads the same as one 300 m along the street.
Catchment — INSEE 200 m population grid, Filosofi 2021
Ring
Residents
Per km²
Median age
Adults 18–64
Share of residents
0.5 km
1,798
2,289
41.5
981
55%
1.0 km
9,470
3,014
42.6
5,133
54%
2.0 km
34,423
2,739
43.4
19,223
56%
3.0 km
72,226
2,554
42.8
41,105
57%
Adults 18–64 is the span members come from. A median age alone does not separate a student
quarter from a family suburb, and those are not the same market.
Age profile — residents within 2 km
0–31,3104%
4–57102%
6–101,9176%
11–172,9949%
18–243,0059%
25–395,81117%
40–546,27718%
55–644,13012%
65–795,46816%
80+2,7448%
Working-age brackets in blue. 34,366 residents within 2 km.
Household income — INSEE Filosofi 2021
Median
€28,760 a year, per consumption unit
Published at commune level (IRIS 723100000).
An IRIS is a neighbourhood of roughly 2,000 people; a commune can be a whole town. The level
travels with the figure, so a town's median is never read as this street's.
The establishment — INSEE Sirene
Legal name
LI VIGNI FIT
SIREN
917771982 the company
SIRET
91777198200019 this establishment
Company founded
2022-07-15
This site opened
2022-07-15
Activity code
93.11Z
Head office
yes — this is the registered siège
Employees
1-2
Sources
sirene
Legal filings — BODACC, the official French business gazette
2026-05-26
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2025-09-30
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2025-04-08
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2024-09-24
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2022-07-29
Créations (Avis initial)
Newest first. Accounts filed on time are the ordinary case; an insolvency, a receivership or a
pledge over the business would appear here too, and none does unless it is listed above.
What this is.
The Location Score is model output, computed from open data; it is not a
measured fact and not a valuation. Registry facts — name, SIRET, NAF, address, opening date, officers,
filed revenue — come from INSEE Sirene and the Ministère des Sports facility census.
Population, age profile and income are INSEE (Filosofi 2021, 200 m
grid and IRIS). Competitors are the active, genuinely-operating gym floors in this database.
Distances are straight-line, not travel time.
Location Score model 3.1.0,
computed 2026-10-17.
Generated 18 October 2026, 05:28 UTC · siret:91777198200019 Sources : INSEE, Sirene (www.insee.fr), données mises à jour le 2026-10-18 · INPI, Registre national des entreprises (stock du 2026-03-04, API au 2026-10-18) · Ministère des Sports, Data ES (2026-10-17) · INSEE, Filosofi 2021 (carreaux 200 m, IRIS) et BPE 2025 · IGN, Contours IRIS 2026 · OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0 sauf mention contraire.