Site report · L'Orange Bleue

L'ORANGE BLEUE

1 AVENUE DE LA MER 83270 SAINT-CYR-SUR-MER · Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
76.5
/ 100
Go
Location only — excludes rent, fit-out, lease terms and the price of the business. 80% of the scoring weight was measurable here.

The site

Opened
2022-10-17
Activity
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
Status
active · operating gym floor
Coordinates
43.17998, 5.69157

Within 3 km — gym floors filled, other sports hollow

500 m1 km2 km3 km© OpenStreetMap contributors
0 gym floors, 0 other sports sites. The eight nearest gyms are labelled. Rings at 500 m, 1 km, 2 km and 3 km; north is up.

Legal identity — INPI RNE, as at 4 March 2026

Registered name
PERF 30 — trades as L'ORANGE BLEUE
Form
SARL
SIREN
918525213 · SIRET 91852521300024
Capital
€21,000
Registered
2022-08-22
Gérant
Benoit Michel Georges NICLOT

Filed position — INPI keyed accounts

Years filed
never filed — a non-filer; the deal figures below are the only numbers there are
Confidentiality
—

Registry notices — 1 on file at the greffe, newest first

2024-01-03 Radiation d'office sur réquisition du greffier du Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Toulon par suite du transfert du… Radiation d'office sur réquisition du greffier du Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Toulon par suite du transfert du siège social précédemment situé 48 B Route des Grès 13300 SALON-DE-PROVENCE au 1 Avenue de la Mer 83270 SAINT-CYR-SUR-MER à compter du...
The greffe's wording, unedited. Insolvency notices are marked red, equity and security notices amber, ordinary filings grey.

Strengths & weaknesses — by weighted effect

▲ Competition 100 — 0 genuine gym floors and 0 other sports sites within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
▲ Saturation 100 — 0 clubs / 10,833 residents = 0.00 per 100k against 11.01 nationally
▲ Capture 76 — 10,833 residents + 1,798 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
▼ Catchment 30 — 5,809 aged 18-64 + 1,798 workers = 7,607 over 12.57 km2 = 605/km2

How the score was reached — seven parameters, five measured separately at 500 m and 2 km

ParameterWhere MeasuredScore How it was arrived at
Catchment 30
weight 20%
500 m 816 people 32 637 aged 18-64 + 178 workers = 816 over 0.79 km2 = 1,039/km2
2 km 7,607 people 28 5,809 aged 18-64 + 1,798 workers = 7,607 over 12.57 km2 = 605/km2
Competition 100
weight 15%
500 m 0.00 wt 100 0 genuine gym floors and 0 other sports sites within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
2 km 0.00 wt 100 0 genuine gym floors and 0 other sports sites within 2 km, weighted by substitutability and price tier
Capture 76
weight 20%
500 m 1,421 people 57 1,242 residents + 178 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
2 km 12,630 people 89 10,833 residents + 1,798 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
Saturation 100
weight 15%
500 m not measured — catchment of 1,242 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 7.3 LQ
2 km LQ 0.00 100 0 clubs / 10,833 residents = 0.00 per 100k against 11.01 nationally
Fit —
weight 10%
unit not measured — no floor area recorded for this unit
Rental —
weight 10%
unit not measured — no rent or no floor area recorded
Income 100
weight 10%
500 m 1.21× 100 27,140 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 1 IRIS within 500 m
2 km 1.21× 100 27,140 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 1 IRIS within 2 km
Each parameter scores 0–100 on a stated line between named breakpoints, then the seven combine on their weights — renormalised over whatever was measurable, so a missing parameter dilutes nothing rather than counting as zero.

Competitive field — every active gym and other sports site within 3 km

BandGym floors Other sportsMCI weight
within 500 m0 0 —
500 m – 1 km0 0 —
1 – 2 km0 0 —
2 – 3 km0 0 —
Within 3 km0 0 0.0 total
Each site is discounted by how substitutable its activity is for a gym and how far its price tier sits from a mid-market club — so 0 gym floors and 0 other sports sites weigh 0.0, not 0.

Competition since opening — gyms within 1 km, by the year they opened

2 when it opened, 2022-10-17 → 2 today, 0 arrived since
2 rival(s) within 1 km when this club opened, 2 now. The forecast uses the founding count: it measured better than averaging the field over the club's life (LOOCV 0.091 vs 0.106).

Access — straight-line distance, GTFS

Nearest rail
Saint-Cyr Les Lecques - La Cadière — 1171 m
Nearest bus
SAINT CYR SUR MER - ALLEE DES PINS — 329 m
Counted footfall
Saint-Cyr Les Lecques - La Cadière — 1171 m, 423,272 travellers a year (SNCF)
Straight-line, not travel time: no free routing service covers France at this volume, so a stop 300 m away across a railway line reads the same as one 300 m along the street.

Catchment — INSEE 200 m population grid, Filosofi 2021

RingResidents Per km²Median age Adults 18–64Share of residents
0.5 km 1,242 1,581 57.3 637 51%
1.0 km 3,922 1,248 55.2 2,046 52%
2.0 km 10,833 862 52.7 5,809 54%
3.0 km 13,617 482 51.2 7,407 54%
Adults 18–64 is the span members come from. A median age alone does not separate a student quarter from a family suburb, and those are not the same market.

Age profile — residents within 2 km

0–32913%
4–51341%
6–104424%
11–177427%
18–246686%
25–391,37013%
40–542,08819%
55–641,68316%
65–792,38822%
80+1,0259%
Working-age brackets in blue. 10,830 residents within 2 km.

Household income — INSEE Filosofi 2021

Median
€27,140 a year, per consumption unit
Poorest tenth
below €14,430
Richest tenth
above €52,340
Spread
×3.6 between them · Gini 0.334
Poverty rate
9.0% of households below 60% of the national median
Published at iris level (IRIS 831120103). An IRIS is a neighbourhood of roughly 2,000 people; a commune can be a whole town. The level travels with the figure, so a town's median is never read as this street's.

The establishment — INSEE Sirene

Legal name
PERF 30
SIREN
918525213 the company
SIRET
91852521300024 this establishment
Company founded
2022-08-22
This site opened
2022-10-17
Activity code
93.13Z
Head office
yes — this is the registered siège
Employees
1-2
Sources
sirene

Filed accounts — INPI, the keyed annual accounts

Revenue
not filed
Net result
not filed
No keyed accounts in INPI's feed for this company. Absence means unfiled, not zero — most small French companies file late or not at all.

Legal filings — BODACC, the official French business gazette

2025-12-21
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2024-02-22
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2024-01-11
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2022-11-27
Ventes et cessions (Avis initial)
Newest first. Accounts filed on time are the ordinary case; an insolvency, a receivership or a pledge over the business would appear here too, and none does unless it is listed above.
What this is. The Location Score is model output, computed from open data; it is not a measured fact and not a valuation. Registry facts — name, SIRET, NAF, address, opening date, officers, filed revenue — come from INSEE Sirene and the Ministère des Sports facility census. Population, age profile and income are INSEE (Filosofi 2021, 200 m grid and IRIS). Competitors are the active, genuinely-operating gym floors in this database. Distances are straight-line, not travel time.
Location Score model 3.1.0, computed 2026-10-17.
Generated 18 October 2026, 14:07 UTC · siret:91852521300024
Sources : INSEE, Sirene (www.insee.fr), données mises à jour le 2026-10-18 · INPI, Registre national des entreprises (stock du 2026-03-04, API au 2026-10-18) · Ministère des Sports, Data ES (2026-10-17) · INSEE, Filosofi 2021 (carreaux 200 m, IRIS) et BPE 2025 · IGN, Contours IRIS 2026 · OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0 sauf mention contraire.