13 RUE AUGUSTE ET LOUIS LUMIERE 33670 CREON · Nouvelle-Aquitaine
38.9
/ 100
Pass
Location only — excludes rent, fit-out, lease terms and the price of the business.
65% of the scoring weight was measurable here.
The site
Opened
2024-02-29
Activity
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
Status
active · operating gym floor
Coordinates
44.76908, -0.33660
Within 3 km — gym floors filled, other sports hollow
1 gym floors, 1 other sports sites.
The eight nearest gyms are labelled. Rings at 500 m, 1 km, 2 km and 3 km; north is up.
Legal identity — INPI RNE, as at 4 March 2026
Registered name
TS
Form
SARL · sole shareholder
SIREN
922324140 · SIRET 92232414000024
Capital
€1,000
Registered
2022-12-19
Gérant
Theo SACARRERE
Filed position — INPI keyed accounts
Years filed
never filed— a non-filer; the deal figures below are the only numbers there are
Confidentiality
—
Strengths & weaknesses — by weighted effect
▲Competition68— 1 genuine gym floor and 1 other sports site within 2 km, weighted by substitutability and price tier
▲Income66— 22,410 EUR against 22,380 nationally, containing IRIS (no IRIS centre inside the radius)
▼Catchment18— 3,086 aged 18-64 + 1,148 workers = 4,234 over 12.57 km2 = 337/km2
▼Capture24— 252 residents + 102 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
How the score was reached
— seven parameters, five measured separately at 500 m and 2 km
Parameter
Where
Measured
Score
How it was arrived at
Catchment18
weight 20%
500 m
426 people
19
223 aged 18-64 + 202 workers = 426 over 0.79 km2 = 542/km2
2 km
4,234 people
17
3,086 aged 18-64 + 1,148 workers = 4,234 over 12.57 km2 = 337/km2
Competition68
weight 15%
500 m
1.16 wt
53
1 genuine gym floor and 1 other sports site within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
2 km
1.16 wt
79
1 genuine gym floor and 1 other sports site within 2 km, weighted by substitutability and price tier
Capture24
weight 20%
500 m
354 people
15
252 residents + 102 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
2 km
3,204 people
31
2,650 residents + 555 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
Saturation—
weight 15%
500 m
not measured
—
catchment of 384 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 23.7 LQ
2 km
not measured
—
catchment of 5,343 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 1.7 LQ
Fit—
weight 10%
unit
not measured
—
no floor area recorded for this unit
Rental—
weight 10%
unit
not measured
—
no rent or no floor area recorded
Income66
weight 10%
500 m
1.00×
67
22,410 EUR against 22,380 nationally, containing IRIS (no IRIS centre inside the radius)
2 km
1.00×
66
22,310 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 2 IRIS within 2 km
Each parameter scores 0–100 on a stated line between named breakpoints, then the seven
combine on their weights — renormalised over whatever was measurable, so a missing
parameter dilutes nothing rather than counting as zero.
Competitive field — every active gym and other sports site within 3 km
Band
Gym floors
Other sports
MCI weight
within 500 m
1
1
1.16
500 m – 1 km
0
0
—
1 – 2 km
0
0
—
2 – 3 km
0
0
—
Within 3 km
1
1
1.2 total
Each site is discounted by how substitutable its activity is for a gym and how far its price
tier sits from a mid-market club — so 1 gym floors and
1 other sports sites weigh 1.2, not
2.
Gym floors, within 500 m — 1
0.43L'ORANGE BLEUE
L'Orange Bleue
Other sports sites — 1 within 3 km, discounted by activity
0.0CROSSFIT LANGON
CrossFit / Functional Training
Competition since opening — gyms within 1 km, by the year they opened
2when it opened, 2024-02-29→3today, 1 arrived since
2025+1
2 rival(s) within 1 km when this club opened, 3 now. The forecast uses the founding count: it measured better than averaging the field over the club's life (LOOCV 0.091 vs 0.106).
Access — straight-line distance, GTFS
Nearest rail
Portets — 11001 m
Nearest bus
Riboutet — 300 m
Counted footfall
Portets — 11001 m,
151,952 travellers a year
(SNCF)
Straight-line, not travel time: no free routing service covers France at this
volume, so a stop 300 m away across a railway line reads the same as one 300 m along the street.
Catchment — INSEE 200 m population grid, Filosofi 2021
Ring
Residents
Per km²
Median age
Adults 18–64
Share of residents
0.5 km
384
489
41.8
223
58%
1.0 km
1,470
468
45.5
828
56%
2.0 km
5,343
425
42.7
3,086
58%
3.0 km
6,954
246
42.4
4,033
58%
Adults 18–64 is the span members come from. A median age alone does not separate a student
quarter from a family suburb, and those are not the same market.
Age profile — residents within 2 km
0–32124%
4–51252%
6–103026%
11–174619%
18–244168%
25–3995618%
40–541,11221%
55–6460211%
65–7986016%
80+2976%
Working-age brackets in blue. 5,342 residents within 2 km.
Household income — INSEE Filosofi 2021
Median
€22,410 a year, per consumption unit
Poorest tenth
below €13,250
Richest tenth
above €34,670
Spread
×2.6 between them
Poverty rate
12.0% of households below 60% of the national median
Published at commune level (IRIS 331400000).
An IRIS is a neighbourhood of roughly 2,000 people; a commune can be a whole town. The level
travels with the figure, so a town's median is never read as this street's.
The establishment — INSEE Sirene
Legal name
TS
SIREN
922324140 the company
SIRET
92232414000024 this establishment
Company founded
2022-12-07
This site opened
2024-02-29
Activity code
93.13Z
Head office
yes — this is the registered siège
Employees
Unknown / non-employer
Sources
sirene
Filed accounts — INPI, the keyed annual accounts
Revenue
not filed
Net result
not filed
No keyed accounts in INPI's feed for this company. Absence means unfiled, not zero — most
small French companies file late or not at all.
Legal filings — BODACC, the official French business gazette
2026-04-03
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2026-02-22
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2025-06-20
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2025-05-06
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2024-05-02
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
Newest first. Accounts filed on time are the ordinary case; an insolvency, a receivership or a
pledge over the business would appear here too, and none does unless it is listed above.
What this is.
The Location Score is model output, computed from open data; it is not a
measured fact and not a valuation. Registry facts — name, SIRET, NAF, address, opening date, officers,
filed revenue — come from INSEE Sirene and the Ministère des Sports facility census.
Population, age profile and income are INSEE (Filosofi 2021, 200 m
grid and IRIS). Competitors are the active, genuinely-operating gym floors in this database.
Distances are straight-line, not travel time.
Location Score model 3.1.0,
computed 2026-10-17.
Generated 18 October 2026, 04:31 UTC · siret:92232414000024 Sources : INSEE, Sirene (www.insee.fr), données mises à jour le 2026-10-18 · INPI, Registre national des entreprises (stock du 2026-03-04, API au 2026-10-18) · Ministère des Sports, Data ES (2026-10-17) · INSEE, Filosofi 2021 (carreaux 200 m, IRIS) et BPE 2025 · IGN, Contours IRIS 2026 · OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0 sauf mention contraire.