Location only — excludes rent, fit-out, lease terms and the price of the business.
80% of the scoring weight was measurable here.
Procédure collective
Ouverture d'une procédure de liquidation judiciaire simplifiée
2025-11-26
EN DATE DU 26/11/2025, LE TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE BEZIERS A PRONONCE : L'OUVERTURE D'UNE PROCEDURE DE LIQUIDATION JUDICIAIRE SIMPLIFIEE SANS ACTIVITE - L641-1 A L’EGARD DE : Haltères & Go (SARL) A NOMME: LIQUIDATEUR : Me Michel GALY 47, AVENUE JEAN MOULIN - 34500 BEZIERS DATE CESSATION DES PAIEMENTS : 01/01/2025 LES CREANCIERS SONT AVISES D’ADRESSER AU LIQUIDATEUR LEURS CREANCES, AU PLUS TARD DANS LES DEUX MOIS DE LA PARUTION AU BODACC DU JUGEMENT SUSVISE. Date d'effet : 26/11/2025
Greffe notice on Haltères & Go,
SIREN 927697409 — every notice on file is listed below.
The site
Opened
2024-04-12
Activity
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
Status
active · operating gym floor
Coordinates
43.33040, 3.24236
Within 3 km — gym floors filled, other sports hollow
12 gym floors, 12 other sports sites.
The eight nearest gyms are labelled. Rings at 500 m, 1 km, 2 km and 3 km; north is up.
Legal identity — INPI RNE, as at 4 March 2026
Registered name
Haltères & Go— trades as L'ORANGE BLEUE
Form
SARL · sole shareholder
SIREN
927697409 · SIRET 92769740900013
Capital
€20,000
Registered
2024-04-16
Gérant
Christophe DÉCHET
Filed position — INPI keyed accounts
Years filed
never filed— a non-filer; the deal figures below are the only numbers there are
Confidentiality
—
Registry notices — 1 on file at the greffe, newest first
2025-11-26Ouverture d'une procédure de liquidation judiciaire simplifiéeEN DATE DU 26/11/2025, LE TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE BEZIERS A PRONONCE : L'OUVERTURE D'UNE PROCEDURE DE LIQUIDATION JUDICIAIRE SIMPLIFIEE SANS ACTIVITE - L641-1 A L’EGARD DE : Haltères & Go (SARL) A NOMME: LIQUIDATEUR : Me Michel GALY 47, AVENUE JEAN MOULIN...
The greffe's wording, unedited. Insolvency notices are marked red, equity and
security notices amber, ordinary filings grey.
Strengths & weaknesses — by weighted effect
▲Saturation54— 5 clubs / 23,698 residents = 21.10 per 100k against 11.01 nationally
▲Competition51— 1 genuine gym floor and 0 other sports sites within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
▼Income16— 15,970 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 14 IRIS within 2 km
▼Capture36— 487 residents + 128 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
▼Catchment44— 536 aged 18-64 + 276 workers = 811 over 0.79 km2 = 1,033/km2
How the score was reached
— seven parameters, five measured separately at 500 m and 2 km
Parameter
Where
Measured
Score
How it was arrived at
Catchment44
weight 20%
500 m
811 people
32
536 aged 18-64 + 276 workers = 811 over 0.79 km2 = 1,033/km2
2 km
28,186 people
53
12,252 aged 18-64 + 15,934 workers = 28,186 over 12.57 km2 = 2,243/km2
Competition51
weight 15%
500 m
1.00 wt
58
1 genuine gym floor and 0 other sports sites within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
2 km
5.90 wt
46
5 genuine gym floors and 5 other sports sites within 2 km, weighted by substitutability and price tier
Capture36
weight 20%
500 m
615 people
32
487 residents + 128 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
2 km
3,887 people
39
2,262 residents + 1,625 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
Saturation54
weight 15%
500 m
not measured
—
catchment of 1,206 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 7.5 LQ
2 km
LQ 1.92
54
5 clubs / 23,698 residents = 21.10 per 100k against 11.01 nationally
Fit—
weight 10%
unit
not measured
—
no floor area recorded for this unit
Rental—
weight 10%
unit
not measured
—
no rent or no floor area recorded
Income16
weight 10%
500 m
0.92×
39
20,530 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 1 IRIS within 500 m
2 km
0.71×
0
15,970 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 14 IRIS within 2 km
Each parameter scores 0–100 on a stated line between named breakpoints, then the seven
combine on their weights — renormalised over whatever was measurable, so a missing
parameter dilutes nothing rather than counting as zero.
Competitive field — every active gym and other sports site within 3 km
Band
Gym floors
Other sports
MCI weight
within 500 m
1
0
1.00
500 m – 1 km
0
0
—
1 – 2 km
4
5
4.90
2 – 3 km
7
7
8.01
Within 3 km
12
12
13.9 total
Each site is discounted by how substitutable its activity is for a gym and how far its price
tier sits from a mid-market club — so 12 gym floors and
12 other sports sites weigh 13.9, not
24.
Gym floors, within 500 m — 1
0.0MOMENTUM GYM
Gym floors, 1 – 2 km — 4
1.51CANAL GYM
1.56ON AIR
On Air
1.88SAS V SPORT
1.95FITNESSPARK
Fitness Park
Gym floors, 2 – 3 km — 7
2.05CLUB GYMINI PLUS, LE SPORT EN FAMILLE
2.1L'ORANGE BLEUE
L'Orange Bleue
2.17BASIC FIT
Basic-Fit
2.44RUN'UP FORME
2.48THIBAUT BISMAN
2.56SAAJ 3
Keepcool
2.61CENTRE INTERNATIONAL PARKOUR ET DEVELOPPEMENT ATHLETIQUE
Other sports sites — 12 within 3 km, discounted by activity
1.13AQUATONIC
Swimming / Aquatic
1.42DOJO As Sportive Cheminots de Béziers
Boxing / Martial Arts
2.44BEZIERS CROSSFIT
CrossFit / Functional Training
2.69ASSOC CROCODIL'S TENNIS CLUB
Tennis
2.73S.A.S. AYORA PILATES STUDIO
Pilates
2.77Collège Lucie AUBRAC Halle des Sports
Multi-sport Complex
2.81Complexe Sportif de Bessou
Multi-sport Complex
2.93MAISON D'ARRÊT DE BEZIERS
Other / Unclassified
2.94Lycée Henri IV
Other / Unclassified
Competition since opening — gyms within 1 km, by the year they opened
1when it opened, 2024-04-12→2today, 1 arrived since
2026+1
1 rival(s) within 1 km when this club opened, 2 now. The forecast uses the founding count: it measured better than averaging the field over the club's life (LOOCV 0.091 vs 0.106).
Access — straight-line distance, GTFS
Nearest rail
Béziers — 2014 m
Nearest bus
Capiscol — 148 m
Counted footfall
Béziers — 2014 m,
1,693,346 travellers a year
(SNCF)
Straight-line, not travel time: no free routing service covers France at this
volume, so a stop 300 m away across a railway line reads the same as one 300 m along the street.
Catchment — INSEE 200 m population grid, Filosofi 2021
Ring
Residents
Per km²
Median age
Adults 18–64
Share of residents
0.5 km
1,206
1,536
54.5
536
44%
1.0 km
5,478
1,744
47.5
2,637
48%
2.0 km
23,698
1,886
44.2
12,252
52%
3.0 km
54,624
1,932
43.2
29,052
53%
Adults 18–64 is the span members come from. A median age alone does not separate a student
quarter from a family suburb, and those are not the same market.
Age profile — residents within 2 km
0–31,0314%
4–55512%
6–101,6317%
11–172,2489%
18–241,5877%
25–393,64815%
40–544,07317%
55–642,94412%
65–794,16618%
80+1,8158%
Working-age brackets in blue. 23,694 residents within 2 km.
Household income — INSEE Filosofi 2021
Median
€16,830 a year, per consumption unit
Poorest tenth
below €8,880
Richest tenth
above €32,850
Spread
×3.7 between them
Poverty rate
36.0% of households below 60% of the national median
Published at commune level (IRIS 340320302).
An IRIS is a neighbourhood of roughly 2,000 people; a commune can be a whole town. The level
travels with the figure, so a town's median is never read as this street's.
The establishment — INSEE Sirene
Legal name
HALTERES & GO (L'ORANGE BLEUE)
SIREN
927697409 the company
SIRET
92769740900013 this establishment
Company founded
2024-04-12
This site opened
2024-04-12
Activity code
93.13Z
Head office
yes — this is the registered siège
Employees
Unknown / non-employer
Sources
sirene
Filed accounts — INPI, the keyed annual accounts
Revenue
not filed
Net result
not filed
No keyed accounts in INPI's feed for this company. Absence means unfiled, not zero — most
small French companies file late or not at all.
Legal filings — BODACC, the official French business gazette
2025-12-11
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
Newest first. Accounts filed on time are the ordinary case; an insolvency, a receivership or a
pledge over the business would appear here too, and none does unless it is listed above.
What this is.
The Location Score is model output, computed from open data; it is not a
measured fact and not a valuation. Registry facts — name, SIRET, NAF, address, opening date, officers,
filed revenue — come from INSEE Sirene and the Ministère des Sports facility census.
Population, age profile and income are INSEE (Filosofi 2021, 200 m
grid and IRIS). Competitors are the active, genuinely-operating gym floors in this database.
Distances are straight-line, not travel time.
Location Score model 3.1.0,
computed 2026-10-17.
Generated 18 October 2026, 05:26 UTC · siret:92769740900013 Sources : INSEE, Sirene (www.insee.fr), données mises à jour le 2026-10-18 · INPI, Registre national des entreprises (stock du 2026-03-04, API au 2026-10-18) · Ministère des Sports, Data ES (2026-10-17) · INSEE, Filosofi 2021 (carreaux 200 m, IRIS) et BPE 2025 · IGN, Contours IRIS 2026 · OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0 sauf mention contraire.