114 ROUTE DE CORBEIL 91360 VILLEMOISSON-SUR-ORGE · Île-de-France
67.5
/ 100
Investigate
Location only — excludes rent, fit-out, lease terms and the price of the business.
80% of the scoring weight was measurable here.
The site
Opened
2025-04-08
Activity
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
Status
active · operating gym floor
Coordinates
48.65344, 2.33731
Within 3 km — gym floors filled, other sports hollow
9 gym floors, 11 other sports sites.
The eight nearest gyms are labelled. Rings at 500 m, 1 km, 2 km and 3 km; north is up.
Legal identity — INPI RNE, as at 4 March 2026
Registered name
RV'S
Form
SARL
SIREN
943303511 · SIRET 94330351100019
Capital
€20,000
Registered
2025-04-16
Gérant
Hervé Charles Karttik SAMUEL
Filed position — INPI keyed accounts
Years filed
never filed— a non-filer; the deal figures below are the only numbers there are
Confidentiality
—
Strengths & weaknesses — by weighted effect
▲Saturation100— 4 clubs / 54,173 residents = 7.38 per 100k against 11.01 nationally
▲Capture64— 6,519 residents + 1,119 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
▲Income68— 27,105 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 20 IRIS within 2 km
Nothing scores below the middle of its range here.
How the score was reached
— seven parameters, five measured separately at 500 m and 2 km
Parameter
Where
Measured
Score
How it was arrived at
Catchment57
weight 20%
500 m
2,226 people
52
1,542 aged 18-64 + 684 workers = 2,226 over 0.79 km2 = 2,834/km2
2 km
41,452 people
60
31,922 aged 18-64 + 9,530 workers = 41,452 over 12.57 km2 = 3,299/km2
Competition53
weight 15%
500 m
1.00 wt
58
1 genuine gym floor and 0 other sports sites within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
2 km
4.95 wt
51
4 genuine gym floors and 4 other sports sites within 2 km, weighted by substitutability and price tier
Capture64
weight 20%
500 m
1,458 people
57
1,175 residents + 283 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
2 km
7,638 people
68
6,519 residents + 1,119 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
Saturation100
weight 15%
500 m
not measured
—
catchment of 2,616 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 3.5 LQ
2 km
LQ 0.67
100
4 clubs / 54,173 residents = 7.38 per 100k against 11.01 nationally
Fit—
weight 10%
unit
not measured
—
no floor area recorded for this unit
Rental—
weight 10%
unit
not measured
—
no rent or no floor area recorded
Income68
weight 10%
500 m
0.86×
21
19,330 EUR against 22,380 nationally, containing IRIS (no IRIS centre inside the radius)
2 km
1.21×
100
27,105 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 20 IRIS within 2 km
Each parameter scores 0–100 on a stated line between named breakpoints, then the seven
combine on their weights — renormalised over whatever was measurable, so a missing
parameter dilutes nothing rather than counting as zero.
Competitive field — every active gym and other sports site within 3 km
Band
Gym floors
Other sports
MCI weight
within 500 m
1
0
1.00
500 m – 1 km
0
2
0.60
1 – 2 km
3
2
3.35
2 – 3 km
5
7
6.15
Within 3 km
9
11
11.1 total
Each site is discounted by how substitutable its activity is for a gym and how far its price
tier sits from a mid-market club — so 9 gym floors and
11 other sports sites weigh 11.1, not
20.
Gym floors, within 500 m — 1
0.3MAGIC FORM
Magic Form
Gym floors, 1 – 2 km — 3
1.52DYNAMIC FITNESS
1.52S.COACHING2
1.75EAU'Z
Gym floors, 2 – 3 km — 5
2.06COACH RAPH
2.39SPORT INSIDE
Sport Inside
2.4PLANETE FITNESS EPINAY
Planete Fitness
2.77BASIC FIT
Basic-Fit
2.86ALIGN STUDIO FPM
Other sports sites — 11 within 3 km, discounted by activity
0.78LYCEE ANDRE MARIE AMPERE
Other / Unclassified
0.93GYMNASE RENE ROUSSEAU
Multi-sport Complex
1.37TENNIS ACADEMY SYLVIE DO NASCIMENTO
Tennis
1.44GYMNASE EMILE BOUTON
Multi-sport Complex
2.2LIGUE DE TENNIS DE L'ESSONNE
Tennis
2.2COMITE DEPARTEMENTAL DE L ESSONNE
Other / Unclassified
2.43B.PILATES SAS
Pilates
2.46COMPLEXE SPORTIF DAVID DOUILLET
Multi-sport Complex
2.63COMPLEXE SPORTIF JACQUES ANQUETIL
Multi-sport Complex
2.75LYCEE JEAN-BAPTISTE COROT
Other / Unclassified
2.94GYMNASE POMPIDOU
Multi-sport Complex
Competition since opening — gyms within 1 km, by the year they opened
3when it opened, 2025-04-08→3today, 0 arrived since
3 rival(s) within 1 km when this club opened, 3 now. The forecast uses the founding count: it measured better than averaging the field over the club's life (LOOCV 0.091 vs 0.106). 2 nearby site(s) have no usable opening date and are not in either count.
Access — straight-line distance, GTFS
Nearest rail
Sainte-Geneviève-des-Bois — 1773 m
Nearest bus
Beauséjour — 97 m
Counted footfall
STE GENEVIEVE — 1812 m,
1,618,783 validations a year
(RATP)
Straight-line, not travel time: no free routing service covers France at this
volume, so a stop 300 m away across a railway line reads the same as one 300 m along the street.
Catchment — INSEE 200 m population grid, Filosofi 2021
Ring
Residents
Per km²
Median age
Adults 18–64
Share of residents
0.5 km
2,616
3,331
41.5
1,542
59%
1.0 km
12,904
4,107
41.3
7,586
59%
2.0 km
54,173
4,311
39.4
31,922
59%
3.0 km
137,072
4,848
36.5
80,010
58%
Adults 18–64 is the span members come from. A median age alone does not separate a student
quarter from a family suburb, and those are not the same market.
Age profile — residents within 2 km
0–32,7435%
4–51,4193%
6–103,8897%
11–175,20510%
18–244,2348%
25–399,96818%
40–5410,95220%
55–646,76813%
65–796,24112%
80+2,6875%
Working-age brackets in blue. 54,105 residents within 2 km.
Household income — INSEE Filosofi 2021
Median
€30,300 a year, per consumption unit
Poorest tenth
below €15,690
Richest tenth
above €50,390
Spread
×3.2 between them
Poverty rate
7.0% of households below 60% of the national median
Published at commune level (IRIS 916670000).
An IRIS is a neighbourhood of roughly 2,000 people; a commune can be a whole town. The level
travels with the figure, so a town's median is never read as this street's.
The establishment — INSEE Sirene
Legal name
RV'S
SIREN
943303511 the company
SIRET
94330351100019 this establishment
Company founded
2025-04-08
This site opened
2025-04-08
Activity code
93.13Z
Head office
yes — this is the registered siège
Employees
Unknown / non-employer
Sources
sirene
Filed accounts — INPI, the keyed annual accounts
Revenue
not filed
Net result
not filed
No keyed accounts in INPI's feed for this company. Absence means unfiled, not zero — most
small French companies file late or not at all.
Legal filings — BODACC, the official French business gazette
2026-06-28
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2026-04-30
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2025-07-27
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2025-04-20
Créations (Avis initial)
Newest first. Accounts filed on time are the ordinary case; an insolvency, a receivership or a
pledge over the business would appear here too, and none does unless it is listed above.
What this is.
The Location Score is model output, computed from open data; it is not a
measured fact and not a valuation. Registry facts — name, SIRET, NAF, address, opening date, officers,
filed revenue — come from INSEE Sirene and the Ministère des Sports facility census.
Population, age profile and income are INSEE (Filosofi 2021, 200 m
grid and IRIS). Competitors are the active, genuinely-operating gym floors in this database.
Distances are straight-line, not travel time.
Location Score model 3.1.0,
computed 2026-10-17.
Generated 18 October 2026, 08:25 UTC · siret:94330351100019 Sources : INSEE, Sirene (www.insee.fr), données mises à jour le 2026-10-18 · INPI, Registre national des entreprises (stock du 2026-03-04, API au 2026-10-18) · Ministère des Sports, Data ES (2026-10-17) · INSEE, Filosofi 2021 (carreaux 200 m, IRIS) et BPE 2025 · IGN, Contours IRIS 2026 · OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0 sauf mention contraire.