Location only — excludes rent, fit-out, lease terms and the price of the business.
80% of the scoring weight was measurable here.
Procédure collective
Suivant jugement du 03/03/2026, le Tribunal de Commerce d'Albi a prononcé l'ouverture d'une procédure de liquidation…
2026-03-03
Suivant jugement du 03/03/2026, le Tribunal de Commerce d'Albi a prononcé l'ouverture d'une procédure de liquidation judiciaire simplifiée, a désigné en qualité de Liquidateur Maître Laetitia MARTINEAU 44 bis, rue de l'Hôtel de Ville 81100 Castres, et a fixé la date de cessation des paiements au 09/01/2026.
Greffe notice on STÉ-FAN CLUB,
SIREN 944963701 — every notice on file is listed below.
The site
Opened
2025-06-01
Activity
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
Status
active · operating gym floor
Coordinates
44.03391, 1.37395
Within 3 km — gym floors filled, other sports hollow
10 gym floors, 6 other sports sites.
The eight nearest gyms are labelled. Rings at 500 m, 1 km, 2 km and 3 km; north is up.
Legal identity — INPI RNE, as at 4 March 2026
Registered name
STÉ-FAN CLUB— trades as STE-FAN CLUB
Form
SARL
SIREN
944963701 · SIRET 94496370100023
Capital
€10,000
Registered
2025-05-28 · 1 establishment open
Gérant
Adrien AKHAMLICH
Gérant
Martin MAIGNANT
Filed position — INPI keyed accounts
Years filed
never filed— a non-filer; the deal figures below are the only numbers there are
Confidentiality
—
Registry notices — 1 on file at the greffe, newest first
2026-03-03Suivant jugement du 03/03/2026, le Tribunal de Commerce d'Albi a prononcé l'ouverture d'une procédure de liquidation…Suivant jugement du 03/03/2026, le Tribunal de Commerce d'Albi a prononcé l'ouverture d'une procédure de liquidation judiciaire simplifiée, a désigné en qualité de Liquidateur Maître Laetitia MARTINEAU 44 bis, rue de l'Hôtel de Ville 81100 Castres, et a...
The greffe's wording, unedited. Insolvency notices are marked red, equity and
security notices amber, ordinary filings grey.
Strengths & weaknesses — by weighted effect
▲Income54— 21,630 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 1 IRIS within 500 m
▼Capture11— 1,119 residents + 739 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
▼Saturation0— 9 clubs / 14,672 residents = 61.34 per 100k against 11.01 nationally
▼Competition24— 4 genuine gym floors and 2 other sports sites within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
How the score was reached
— seven parameters, five measured separately at 500 m and 2 km
Parameter
Where
Measured
Score
How it was arrived at
Catchment44
weight 20%
500 m
1,753 people
47
138 aged 18-64 + 1,616 workers = 1,753 over 0.79 km2 = 2,232/km2
2 km
15,294 people
41
8,008 aged 18-64 + 7,287 workers = 15,294 over 12.57 km2 = 1,217/km2
Competition24
weight 15%
500 m
3.91 wt
2
4 genuine gym floors and 2 other sports sites within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
2 km
8.36 wt
38
9 genuine gym floors and 3 other sports sites within 2 km, weighted by substitutability and price tier
Capture11
weight 20%
500 m
365 people
16
35 residents + 331 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
2 km
1,858 people
7
1,119 residents + 739 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
Saturation0
weight 15%
500 m
not measured
—
catchment of 243 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 37.4 LQ
2 km
LQ 5.57
0
9 clubs / 14,672 residents = 61.34 per 100k against 11.01 nationally
Fit—
weight 10%
unit
not measured
—
no floor area recorded for this unit
Rental—
weight 10%
unit
not measured
—
no rent or no floor area recorded
Income54
weight 10%
500 m
0.97×
56
21,630 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 1 IRIS within 500 m
2 km
0.96×
52
21,405 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 6 IRIS within 2 km
Each parameter scores 0–100 on a stated line between named breakpoints, then the seven
combine on their weights — renormalised over whatever was measurable, so a missing
parameter dilutes nothing rather than counting as zero.
Competitive field — every active gym and other sports site within 3 km
Band
Gym floors
Other sports
MCI weight
within 500 m
4
2
3.91
500 m – 1 km
2
0
1.40
1 – 2 km
3
1
3.05
2 – 3 km
1
3
1.50
Within 3 km
10
6
9.9 total
Each site is discounted by how substitutable its activity is for a gym and how far its price
tier sits from a mid-market club — so 10 gym floors and
6 other sports sites weigh 9.9, not
16.
Gym floors, within 500 m — 4
0.0FIT FACTOR IV
0.08COCKTAIL FITNESS
0.22AUXILIUM
0.33FITNESS PARK
Fitness Park
Gym floors, 500 m – 1 km — 2
0.79BASIC FIT
Basic-Fit
0.88CPF 8201
Gym floors, 1 – 2 km — 3
1.03DRG
1.52Urban Fit Center
1.55Keep Cool
Keepcool
Gym floors, 2 – 3 km — 1
2.83REFLECT STUDIO MONTAUBAN
Other sports sites — 6 within 3 km, discounted by activity
0.14Crossfit Principium
CrossFit / Functional Training
0.15PADEL OCCITANIE
Padel
1.25PADEL TOLOSA MONTAUBAN
Padel
2.25PALAIS DES SPORTS Jacques CHIRAC
Multi-sport Complex
2.42Complexe aquatique INGREO
Swimming / Aquatic
2.45LE SPA DES CAPUCINS
Wellness / Spa / Recovery
Competition since opening — gyms within 1 km, by the year they opened
10when it opened, 2025-06-01→11today, 1 arrived since
2025+1
10 rival(s) within 1 km when this club opened, 11 now. The forecast uses the founding count: it measured better than averaging the field over the club's life (LOOCV 0.091 vs 0.106). 4 nearby site(s) have no usable opening date and are not in either count.
Access — straight-line distance, GTFS
Nearest rail
Montauban Ville Bourbon — 3383 m
Nearest bus
VOLTAIRE — 165 m
Counted footfall
Montauban Ville Bourbon — 3383 m,
1,481,751 travellers a year
(SNCF)
Straight-line, not travel time: no free routing service covers France at this
volume, so a stop 300 m away across a railway line reads the same as one 300 m along the street.
Catchment — INSEE 200 m population grid, Filosofi 2021
Ring
Residents
Per km²
Median age
Adults 18–64
Share of residents
0.5 km
243
309
47.5
138
57%
1.0 km
2,601
828
45.6
1,433
55%
2.0 km
14,672
1,168
45.7
8,007
55%
3.0 km
34,954
1,236
43.9
19,817
57%
Adults 18–64 is the span members come from. A median age alone does not separate a student
quarter from a family suburb, and those are not the same market.
Age profile — residents within 2 km
0–34953%
4–53152%
6–108106%
11–171,2198%
18–241,1418%
25–392,32716%
40–542,71619%
55–641,82412%
65–792,64818%
80+1,1758%
Working-age brackets in blue. 14,668 residents within 2 km.
Household income — INSEE Filosofi 2021
Median
€21,630 a year, per consumption unit
Poorest tenth
below €11,080
Richest tenth
above €37,960
Spread
×3.4 between them
Poverty rate
19.0% of households below 60% of the national median
Published at commune level (IRIS 821210901).
An IRIS is a neighbourhood of roughly 2,000 people; a commune can be a whole town. The level
travels with the figure, so a town's median is never read as this street's.
The establishment — INSEE Sirene
Legal name
STE-FAN CLUB
SIREN
944963701 the company
SIRET
94496370100023 this establishment
Company founded
2025-05-22
This site opened
2025-06-01
Activity code
93.13Z
Head office
no — a secondary establishment
Employees
Unknown / non-employer
Sources
sirene
Filed accounts — INPI, the keyed annual accounts
Revenue
not filed
Net result
not filed
No keyed accounts in INPI's feed for this company. Absence means unfiled, not zero — most
small French companies file late or not at all.
Legal filings — BODACC, the official French business gazette
2026-07-28
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2026-03-10
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2025-06-02
Créations (Avis initial)
Newest first. Accounts filed on time are the ordinary case; an insolvency, a receivership or a
pledge over the business would appear here too, and none does unless it is listed above.
What this is.
The Location Score is model output, computed from open data; it is not a
measured fact and not a valuation. Registry facts — name, SIRET, NAF, address, opening date, officers,
filed revenue — come from INSEE Sirene and the Ministère des Sports facility census.
Population, age profile and income are INSEE (Filosofi 2021, 200 m
grid and IRIS). Competitors are the active, genuinely-operating gym floors in this database.
Distances are straight-line, not travel time.
Location Score model 3.1.0,
computed 2026-10-17.
Generated 18 October 2026, 13:09 UTC · siret:94496370100023 Sources : INSEE, Sirene (www.insee.fr), données mises à jour le 2026-10-18 · INPI, Registre national des entreprises (stock du 2026-03-04, API au 2026-10-18) · Ministère des Sports, Data ES (2026-10-17) · INSEE, Filosofi 2021 (carreaux 200 m, IRIS) et BPE 2025 · IGN, Contours IRIS 2026 · OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0 sauf mention contraire.